Committee Members

Committee Members

S. no

Committee

1

College Development and infrastructure Committee

 

a

Priya Kundal 

Convener

 

b

Anju Bala

Member

 

c

Kirti Sharma

Member

 

d

Abhimanyu Singh B.A 3rd Year 

Student Representative

 

e

Madhvi Chib B.Com 2nd Year

Student Representative

2

Academic Affairs Committee/ Examination Committee

 

a

Surbhi Kapoor

Convener

 

b

Sonia Gupta

Member

 

c

Shikha Gupta

Member

 

d

Akshita Manhotra B.Com 2nd Year

Student Representative

 

e

Komal B.A 3rd Year

Student Representative

3

Discipline, Anti Ragging & Student Grievances Committee

 

a

Shikha Gupta

Convener

 

b

Sonia Gupta 

Member

 

c

Shivani Kashyap

Member

 

d

Shubam Gandhi B.A 3rd Year

Student Representative

 

e

Janvi Gupta B.A 3rd year

Student Representative

4

Canteen/ Refreshment/Mess Committee

 

a

Neha Verma

Convener

 

b

Shivani Kashyap

Member

 

c

Vanshika Saini B.A 2nd Year

Student Representative

 

d

Itika Kour B.A 3rd Year

Student Representative

5

Admission and Hostel Committee

 

 

a

Sonia Gupta  

Convener

 

b

Surbhi Kapoor

Member

 

c

Rajinder Kumar

Member

 

d

Aksa Showkat BBA 3rd Year

Student Representative

 

e

Mehak Shabir B.A 2nd Year

Student Representative

6

Games & Sports Committee

 

a

Rajinder Kumar

Convener

 

b

Priya Kundal

Member

 

c

Sonia Gupta

Member

 

d

Physical Instructor

Member

 

e

Mohd. Nadeem B.Com 3rd Year

Student Representative

 

f

Shallu Devi B.A 3rd Year

Student Representative

7

Library Committee

 

a

Librarian (Kirti Sharma)

Convener

 

b

Priyanka Sharma

Member

 

c

Arushi Salathia

Member

 

d

Sudanshi Baloria B.Com 2nd Year

Student Representative

 

e

Ritika Kundal B.A 1st Year

Student Representative

8

Social & Cultural Committee

 

a

Aditi Khajuria 

Convener

 

b

Kanchan Dubey

Member

 

c

Shivani Kashyap

Member

 

d

Pallavi Choudhary B.Com 2nd Year

Student Representative

 

e

Priya BBA 3rd Year

Student Representative

9           

Literary Committee(Editorial Board)/ Press & Media Committee

 

a

Priyanka Sharma

Convener

 

b

Aditi Khajuria

Member

 

c

Vishal SIngh

Member

 

d

Chehak Gupta B.A 2nd Year

Student Representative

 

e

Shubham Sharma B.A 2nd Year

Student Representative

10

Counseling & Placement Committee

 

a

Arushi Salathia

Convener

 

b

Shikha Gupta

Member

 

c

Aradhana Sharma

Member

 

d

Oshion Misra BBA 3rd Year

Student Representative

 

e

Geetanjali BBA 2nd Year

Student Representative

11

Cell Against Sexual Harassment

 

 

a

Ms. Bela Thakur                        

Convener

 

b

Ms. Shefali Sharma                   

Dogra College of Education

 

c

Dr. Komila Aggarwal            

Dogra Law College

 

d

Mr. Angrez Bandral                                                     

Dogra Educational Trust

 

e

Mr. Darshan Kumar                

S.O Dogra College of Education

f

Manmeet Kour B.Com 3rd Year

(To attend when complain is by/ against the student)

Student Representative
g
Tanvir Singh Manhas BBA 3rd Year
(To attend when complain is by/ against the student)
Student Representative

12

Committee Against SC/ST Harassment

 

a

Anju Bala                            

Convener

 

b

Aradhana Sharma                 

Member

 

c

Rajinder Kumar                      

Member

13

Alumni Committee

 

 

a

Aradhana Sharma 

Convener

 

b

Rajinder Kumar

Member

 

c

Arushi Slathia

Member

 

d

Aditi Khajuria

Member

e Ishika Raina BBA 3rd Year Student Representative
f David Singh Dogra B.Com 3rd Year Student Representative

14

NSS Committee

 

 

a

Balwant Singh

Convener

 

b

Neha Verma

Member

 

c

Aditi Khajuria

Member

d Harsh Kundan B.A 3rd Year Student Representative
e Abhiman B.A 2nd Year Student Representative

15

Internal Quality Assurance Committee

 

 

a

Kanchan Dubey

Convener

 

b

Surbhi Kapoor

Member

c Rajinder Kumar Member

 

d

Aradhana Sharma

Member

 

e

Kirti Sharma

Member

f Lakshita Rajput B.Com 2nd Year  Student Representative
g Palak 3rd Year Student Representative
16 ISO Committee
a Anju Bala Convener
b Arushi Salathia Member
c Shikha Gupta Member
d Kirti Sharma Member
e Geeta Devi Member